School Staff


Administrators:


Teachers:

Name Position Email
Ms. Carly Lloyd carly.lloyd@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Curtis Bendig curtis.bendig@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Mme Jaclyn Dexter Aboriginal Education Academic Support Teacher jaclyn.dexter@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Jasmine Pepperall Band Program jasmine.pepperall@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Justin Ratzburg Band Program justin.ratzburg@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Ms. Stephanie Connelly Digital Tech Teacher stephanie.connelly@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Danica Weager District Ab Ed Teacher danica.weager@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Amy MacKay Drama Teacher amy.mackay@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Jessica McIntyre Foods Teacher jessica.mcintyre@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Eliza Forbes Inclusion Support Teacher eliza.forbes@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Zachary Pinnette Inclusion Support Teacher zachary.pinnette@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Chris Mieske Inclusion Support Teacher christopher.mieske@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Mrs. Sharon Inkpen Inclusion Support Teacher and Art Teacher sharon.inkpen@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Ms. Alison Bloom Makerspace and Inclusion S.T. alison.bloom@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Mr. Chris Chambers Metalwork and Woodwork Teacher chris.chambers@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Jonathan Burrell TAG 6-1 jonathan.burrell@sd8.bc.ca
Mme Wanda Machado TAG 6-2 wanda.machado@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Ms. Brooke Jones TAG 6-3 brooke.jones@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Jesse Anast TAG 6-4 jesse.anast@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Ms. Karie Jackson TAG 6-5 karie.jackson@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Mme Lauren Smith TAG 7-1 lauren.smith@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Kristina Lidstone TAG 7-2 kristina.lidstone@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Tanya Thayer TAG 7-3 tanya.thayer@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Brian Stainer TAG 7-4 brian.stainer@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Ms. Sarah Lang TAG 7-5 sarah.lang@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Danielle Zuccaro TAG 7-8 danielle.zuccaro@sd8.bc.ca
Mme Helen McCool TAG 8-1 helen.mccool@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Mr. Marc Savard TAG 8-2 marc.savard@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Robyn Cabunoc-Boettcher TAG 8-3 robyn.cabunoc-boettcher@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Melinda Pedersen TAG 8-4 melinda.pedersen@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Carla DeBiasio TAG 8-5 carla.debiasio@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Ms. Emily Mather TAG 8-6 emily.mather@sd8.bc.ca
Mme Honor Rozee TAG 9-1 honor.rozee@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page
Mme Ashley Laframboise TAG 9-2 ashley.laframboise@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Hannah Lunn TAG 9-3 hannah.lunn@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Shari-Lynn Longson TAG 9-4 sharilynn.longson@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. David Bell TAG 9-5 david.bell@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Martin Corbett TAG 9-6 martin.corbett@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Zoe Oppenheim Teacher Librarian zoe.oppenheim@sd8.bc.ca
Mr. Marcello Piro Woodworking marcello.piro@sd8.bc.ca Teacher Page

Support Staff:

Name Position Email
Mr. Misha Chernoff Education Assistant
Mrs. Stacey Esovoloff Education Assistant
Ms. Tyanna Esovoloff Education Assistant
Mrs. Christie-Anne Laroche Education Assistant
Mrs. Marnie Lehr Education Assistant
Mrs. Cynthia St. Thomas Education Assistant
Mrs. Vicky Strebchuk Education Assistant
Mr. Dominic Durette Education Assistant
Mr. Christophe Valls French Immersion Education Assistant
Mrs. Tina Borhi Secretary clerical.tms2@sd8.bc.ca
Ms. Miranda Kastrukoff Secretary clerical.tms1@sd8.bc.ca